BOUCLIER DE CHASSE - HUNTING SHIELD WITH... - Lot 40 - Art Richelieu - Castor Hara

Lot 40
Estimation :
1000 - 1500 EUR
BOUCLIER DE CHASSE - HUNTING SHIELD WITH TWO STYLISED BUFFALO HEADS AND A HANDLE ON THE INNER SURFACE Peuple Dayak, Kalimantan, Indonésie, XIXe siècle - Dayak tribal, Kalimantan, Indonesia, 19th century Bois, rotin tressé, bambou - Wood, woven rattan, bamboo, H : 115 cm Provenance : Ex Dr Witteloostuyn, Delft Décoré à l'intérieur de deux cornes de buffle à la poignée
Mes ordres d'achat